Teaching and Non-Teaching Staff  :

 

 

Home      Memorandum  of Association        Financial Support        Facilities    Course     Laboratory.            Library         Material & Equipment        Nearer School        Society       Location        Student   Affidavit

 

NAME OF THE G.B. MEMBERS

 

1.     Samir Kumar Ganguly                         (President )

2.     Swarup  Kumar Das                           (Secretary)  

3.     Snehasis  Nandi                                  (Member)

4.     S . N. Gupta’                                     (Member)

5.     Kalachand  Rakshit                             (Member)

6.     Allauddin Khan                                   (Member)

7.     Debasis Dhar                                      (Member)

         

 

LIST ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

 

 

SL. NO.

      PHOTO

NAME

DESIGNATION

QUALIFICATION

1.

Shashikanth Mahalik

Head Clark

 M.A. (HIST), L.L.B., 3 MONTH CERT.(COM)

2.

Barnali Chattaraj

Lab Asst.

B.A. (PASS) 

3.

Sanjib Kr. Pal

Typist

B.sc. Type in English , DCA

4.

Debranjan Sen

Helper

Madhyamik Appear

5.

 

Meghnath Dutta

Library Asst.

H.S. (COM.)

.

 

LIST OF TEACHING STAFF

       PHOTO

NAME

DESIGNATION

QUALIFICATION

Dr. Bhabani Prasad Raj (Principal)

Principal

M.A.,B.Ed,M.Ed, Ph.D (Education)

Amlan Kumar Chakraborty

Lecturer

M.A (Education)

B.Ed

Subarna Chowdhury (Mukherjee)

Lecturer

M.A.(Edu),B.Ed

Sukhendu Bikas Dutta

Lecturer

M.Com. , B.Ed , M.A. (Edn)

Mahamad Samsuzzaman

Lecturer

M.A ,M.Ed

Pranab Raj

Lecturer

M.A , B.Ed

 

Rajkumar Chakrabarty

Lecturer

M.A (Education)

B.Ed

 

Mandrita Das (Chatterjee)

  Lecturer

 

M.A., B.Ed., M.Ed.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIST TECHNICAL SUPPORT STAFF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sl. No.

   PHOTO

NAME

DESIGNATION

QUALIFICATION

1.

Sayan Sarkar

Part-Time Lecturer (I.C.T)

B.Com(H), G.D.C.A  , ‘O’ Level from DOEACC Society

5.

Pijush Kanti Ray

Librarian (Full Time)

M.A. BLIS

6.

Prasenjit Dutta

Peon

Madhyamik